Tree Damage on Common Property - Hurricane Matthew Archived

5 Wexford Lane Savannah, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 83365

Issue ID:

3063204

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Tree Damage on Common Property - Hurricane Matthew

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Trees behind his home close to Landings Way North were taken down and trimmed by TLA. Debris is still there. Just wants to remind TLA to come get the debris.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree a danger to person/property?
A. No
Q. Is the tree hanging (in the air)?
A. No
Q. Are there large limbs/logs?
A. Yes
Q. Is there a debris pile on common property?
A. Yes
Q. Please list the location of the tree damage (street name/intersection).
A. Between Wexford Lane and Landings Way North

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Paul Kurilla (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Amber Capps (Verified Official)

  • Amber Capps (Verified Official)

  • Closed Amber Capps (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.