Sidewalk Repair Archived

3221 4th St Se Washington Dc. 20032 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3063232

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

832 times

Neighborhood:

Congress Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00811871

Tagged:

tree, trash, sidewalk

Description

After almost 3yrs of complaining about the tree trunk raising the sidewalk up finally we get the sidewalk repaired with crap like this that can't even be cleaned dispite ones best efforts. I don't know what type of trash the government called themselves putting down here for a sidewalk but we as others pay taxes and mayhaps even more than those who should be paying more taxes so please get out here and either figure out how to clean this mess or put down real concrete. This entire sidewalk looks absolutely nasty and should never have been left like this!!! Someone in your department with some diginity needs to come out and inspect this sidewalk. Thanks


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Anonymous :-) and CARING (Registered User)

  • Anonymous :-) and CARING (Registered User)

  • DarlaDTS (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • DarlaDTS (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.