Private Property Issue Archived

#83 Elliot St. New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3063285

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1134 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Description

Property has been foreclosed and former owners have moved out. However, there is now someone living on the 3rd floor. THere are also various visitors.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Building Problem

6 Comments

  • Hill Resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged LCI Hill North/South (Registered User)

  • Westward Ho (Registered User)

  • LCI Hill North/South (Registered User)

  • Westward Ho (Registered User)

  • Closed LCI Hill North/South (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.