Garbage/Debris Archived

3734-3898 South 126th Street Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16665

Issue ID:

3063754

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Garbage/Debris

Viewed:

288 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Received an email complaint from a citizen "FYI there is a couch dumped on the North side of the road on S. 126th between 37th Ave. S. and East Marginal Way."

also asked...
Q. Is the Garbage/Debris on public property?
A. Yes
Q. Please describe the location of the garbage and debris.
A. North side of the road on S. 126th between 37th Ave. S. and East Marginal Way.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Bob Giberson (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.