Street Condition Archived

Eastex Fwy Houston, TX 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3065517

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Condition

Viewed:

185 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

162621

Description

Uneven street condition eastbound on franklin, water is accumulating because of this, and cars unexpectedly shifting lanes to avoid bumpiness. Thank you for your help.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Ponding - Street Condition.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.