Acknowledged by: San Francisco (SF311)

Streetlight Repair Acknowledged

3025 Quintara Street San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17185

Issue ID:

3065962

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Streetlight Repair

Viewed:

1597 times

Neighborhood:

Outer Sunset

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6547432

Tagged:

street light

Description

The streetlight across the street from 3025 Quintara Street has a missing cover at the base of the pole and there are wires exposed.

also asked...
Q. Type
A. Electrical Wires Exposed
Q. Pole Type
A. Concrete

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.