Sidewalk Open

3078 73rd Ave Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 11070

Issue ID:

3066812

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

591 times

Neighborhood:

Eastmont Hills

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

713402

Service Request ID:

694803

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Hillside sliding into roadway on south side of 73rd avenue below hillmont. Broken wood retaining wall. 30 or 40 feet of curb covered by soil.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Gtp086 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Gtp086 (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...