Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

4025 Connecticut Ave Nw Washington, DC 20008, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3067111

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

417 times

Neighborhood:

Chevy Chase

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00814690

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Second Request! Please remove the large orange metal "Road Work"ahead sign and stand that are lying face down in the grass in the western median strip at the intersection of Connecticut Ave., Northwest and Tilden St., Northwest.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.