Sign needed for "no trucks" Archived

868 24th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3067629

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

153 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Our neighborhood does not allow trucks on the side streets and alleys. Today, for the 4th time, I alerted the driver of a truck who is dropping food off at Trips's of this, and he was very rude. We need NO TRUCKS signs in our neighborhood, please!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • jennifer katz (Registered User)

  • Closed Pavement & Traffic (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.