Newton St. Garage Ramp damaging vehicles! Archived

92-106 Newton Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 995
13010906 10201596249664838 6959214241301153303 n small square

Issue ID:

3067651

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

460 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

This was previously reported by myself, and DPW engineering "agreed it needs fixing" however NO WORK has been done and every low-slung vehicle entering the garage from newton street have their under-carriage/mufflers, etc. dinged by the concrete lip at the top of the entrance ramp. PLEASE have someone repair this before Winter comes.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. Newton Street Garage

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Assistant Commissioner Operations (Verified Official)

  • 13010906 10201596249664838 6959214241301153303 n small square

    cy (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Assistant Commissioner Operations (Verified Official)

  • 13010906 10201596249664838 6959214241301153303 n small square

    cy (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.