Signal Problem Archived

1155 Mount Vernon Hwy Sandy Springs, GA 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3068158

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Signal Problem

Viewed:

1006 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-060987

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The left hand arrow when turning from mount Vernon onto perimeter center west only allows 2-3 cars before changing back to a standard green light. This allows the opposite cars going straight to proceed. There is enough traffic here during the day the left turning cars never get to go and back up into mount Vernon. The signal timing needs to be adjusted or the under road sensor checked. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Traffic Delay

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.