Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Manhole/Street Drain Issue Acknowledged

43 Winslow Street Cambridge, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3068163

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Manhole/Street Drain Issue

Viewed:

1036 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Description

Manhole/Street Drain Issue- Suffers drainage issues during precipitation. Have had sump pumps installed but still concerned of flooding this winter season. Was hoping the city could inspect the line for more possible drainage issues.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.