Traffic Signs Archived

231 Lakeside Avenue Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 995
13010906 10201596249664838 6959214241301153303 n small square

Issue ID:

3068504

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

On traffic sign leaning towards on-coming traffic, another sign is mangled and on the ground in this same area.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign Repair
Q. Location of the sign
A. in front of Dunkin Donuts, Rte 20 West

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.