Parking issues - Coles Street between 17th st and 15th street Archived

Coles St And 16th Street Jersey City New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3068902

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

1558 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

Lots of cars parked, there is no proper parking sign.

This section of the road does not have proper sidewalks. Cole street between 17th street and 15th street. Now that the new building have come up, i see lots of cars parked. Hence no space to walk.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Parked on sidewalk
Q. If a parking issue, what is the problem?
A. Lots of cars parked, there is no proper parking sign. This section of the road does not have proper sidewalks. Cole street between 17th street and 15th street. Now that the new building have come up, i see lots of cars parked. Hence no space to walk.

14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.