Parking Sign Down at corner of Barksdale Drive and Rumson Road Archived

2267 Rumson Rd Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1625

Issue ID:

3069400

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

905 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

326900

Tagged:

signs

Description

The No Parking sign located on the Barksdale Drive side of the corner lot at Barksdale Drive and Rumson Road was knocked down Saturday Night/Sunday Morning by a careless driver.

Can this sign be replaced? The current sign is laying in the grass of the corner.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Parking
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Orange and White No Parking Sign
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. The sign was mounted on a pole that was located on the right hand side of Barksdale Drive at the intersection of Rumson Road

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.