Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

Arlington St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3069689

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

553 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Sorry to bother you.. on Arlington street over the last month more than a dozen comercial vehicles have started parking on the street overnight and more than half of them have not moved at all for more than 8 days... with the holiday in a couple of days the residents should be able to have guests at their homes. For some this will be their last thanksgiving... please help

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Investigation

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.