Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Missing stop sign Acknowledged

5400 Orcutt Lane Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 315

Issue ID:

3070729

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Traffic Lights

Viewed:

2238 times

Neighborhood:

South Garden

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

324789

Tagged:

signs

Description

Missing a stop sign on Powell going towards Orcutt. People do not know to stop there, especially people not familiar with the neighborhood.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.