Outside Storage: Trash, Garbage, Rubbish Furniture, Appliances Archived

2335 Lake Spivey Parkway Lake Spivey, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 720

Issue ID:

3071583

Submitted To:

Clayton County

Category:

Outside Storage: Trash, Garbage, Rubbish Furniture, Appliances

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Clayton County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

same problem at 1575 Battlecreek Rd. Early morning, there are shopping carts strewn across parking lots, trash receptacles overflowing, litter across the entire property. Reminiscent of the parking lot after a music concert. Probably a company policy. Needs to be addressed by Code Enforcement and policed thereafter for compliance. Probably need to check other Family Dollar locations, as well.

also asked...
Q. Is the property commercial or residential?
A. Commercial
Q. What is the outside storage item(s)?
A. Trash
Q. Is the violation visible from the main street?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the exact location of the outside storage?
A. ground and overflowing recepticles

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.