Traffic signal hidden Archived

Cedar & Euclid Berkeley, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3073853

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

194 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000324000

Description

The traffic light at the corner of Cedar and Euclid is obscured by overhanging tree branches and invisible to traffic coming down (westbound) on Cedar until almost on top of intersection. Foliage should be trimmed back so that signal can be seen all the way down Cedar.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.