Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Sign Problem Acknowledged

6645 Peachtree Dunwoody Rd Sandy Springs, GA 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3075362

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Sign Problem

Viewed:

1031 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-061549

Tagged:

signs

Description

I have noticed several non conforming signs in Sandy Springs for Prescott Walk. I think the city should have a conversation with Aston Woods before it gets totally out of control with Aria coming on board. Am so tired of these ugly signs!

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign Down

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.