Street Sign McKee Lane Archived

Mckee Lane Savannah, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3076500

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Traffic Sign or Street Sign Concern

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Description

Street sign for McKee Lane was stolen a month ago and has still not been replaced. Resident says was reported previously.

also asked...
Q. Is the sign missing?
A. Yes
Q. Is the sign damaged?
A. No
Q. Does the sign require maintenance?
A. No
Q. Type of Sign:
A. Street Name Sign
Q. Location of sign (address, intersection).
A. McKee Lane

5 Comments

  • Paul Kurilla (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Ingrid Poppell (Verified Official)

  • Ingrid Poppell (Verified Official)

  • Jimmie Mercer (Registered User)

  • Closed Ingrid Poppell (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.