Other - City Issues mayors office Archived

City Wide Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3077031

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, snow

Description

It appears the city wide paving will end in a few days leaving many streets unfinished with raised areas at the end of each street as well as driveways. Man holes on Jackson St are 4 inches below grade. City plows will get destroyed this winter as will many cars. This is a disgrace and someone should be held accountable. Why has the paving schedule of 4 weeks failed?


13 Comments

  • Larry (Registered User)

  • Damon Cassell (Registered User)

  • Jack (Registered User)

  • MarieT (Registered User)

  • Jack (Registered User)

  • Mary Madore (Registered User)

  • Larry (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • MarieT (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Chris - Osgood St (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.