Traffic Signals Archived

8011 Ut-171 Magna, UT 84044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3077824

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

572 times

Neighborhood:

Magna

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicate of:

2834936

Description

The northbound & southbound green light is too short. Only 1 car can get through. Ideally a left turn signal should be installed similar to east & west bound. There is no road construction present and this issue has been reported before.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too short
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Northbound Straight
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. 7:15am Tuesday, November 29

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.