Dog Park (Facility Maintenance Issue) Archived

9000 Fouts Road Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2080

Issue ID:

3078960

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Parks (Indoor Facility Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

426 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, road safety

Description

The flood lights at the East Roswell Dog park keep going out, please see that these are maintained for our safety at all times. And we really need one more flood light at the entrance gate, which is engulfed in darkness. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.