Dead Animal Archived

103-113 North Rogers Lane Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1145

Issue ID:

3079787

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Dead Animal Collection

Viewed:

264 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

327629

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Carcass laying in street median.

also asked...
Q. What type of animal?
A. Deer
Q. Where is it located?
A. street medium

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.