street cleaning Open

Massachusetts Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

3080067

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

829 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

the streetcleaner in the northtown neighborhood did an awful job. our curb was full of broken glass and trash that was pushed down the street. we pride on keeping our curb and driveway clean of debris. I am very disappointed that we had to clean up after the streetcleaner


New Comment

I want to...