Highway Archived

Woodland Dr Framingham MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3083129

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Highway

Viewed:

456 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

There is currently access to the Framingham travel service plaza allowed via the residential streets that lead to it (Woodland Dr and Florita). This brings in unnecessary traffic to this otherwise quiet residential neighborhood, resulting in cars speeding very fast through the neighborhood at all hours of the day and night. We are curious if there is any way to restrict or limit public access?

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Request for no or limited access to the Mass Pike service area in Framingham via residential streets (Woodland/Florita

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Town of Framingham (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Elia Gjanci (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Nichol Figueiredo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.