Every Streetlight turned off on Broadway Archived

50 Broadway Cambridge, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5825

Issue ID:

3083161

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Streetlight Defect

Viewed:

627 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

At about 5:20 pm today every single streetlight on Broadway was turned off. Are these set to timers that need to be reset, or perhaps a sensor isn't working? It was really dark!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.