Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Drainage / Flooding Acknowledged

501-521 16th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2495

Issue ID:

3084505

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Drainage / Flooding

Viewed:

358 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

696485

Description

Fountain at Latham Square is overflowing onto the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.