Sanitation Department Archived

604 Roser Park Drive Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 26400

Issue ID:

3084726

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

215 times

Reported:

on

Description

The occupants of this home have deposited numerous items of furniture on the 6th Street side of this house in front of the garage. Items include two tables, numerous chairs, and a headboard. Please pick up these items at your earliest convenience.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.