Code Questions Archived

1415 Yale Ave Nw Canton, OH 44703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3085390

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Other

Viewed:

387 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

10 unit dump of a building sold from one slum lord to another. Plans to have it "up to code" in one month. Do they have permits & is code aware of all the reports of mold, unstable ceilings, railings, etc? Also, an addition they previously did may be too near or over the property line.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.