Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Down Acknowledged

1600 Banbury Rd Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3990

Issue ID:

3085503

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

1093 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

328057

Tagged:

signs

Description

Across from 1600 Banbury Rd at the park near the creek near the children's playground

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Parking
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. No parking anytime and a dangerous curve arrow sign
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. Curve of road

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.