Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Yard waste piled for 6 mos + and never puts in can Acknowledged

7318 2nd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3085514

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

473 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

Resident piles palm frawns and in alley and just tosses waste over their fence but never puts in can. Driving hazards.
This is ongoing

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture), Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.