Police/Public Safety Concerns (Non-Emergency) Archived

Linden Place Everett, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9305

Issue ID:

3085778

Submitted To:

Everett, MA

Category:

Police/Public Safety Concerns (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

1227 times

Neighborhood:

Everett

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Cars still parking illegally on Linden Place on weekends.This car has been parked since about 8:30pm,It is now 11:45pm.Car will probably be parked all night.This car has been ticketed before and continues to park illegally.


Post a New Comment

72 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.