Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Damaged Sign Acknowledged

Ma-28 Boston, MA 02114, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3085956

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Damaged Sign

Viewed:

611 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001963922

Tagged:

signs

Description

Rte 93 badge shaped sign at top of pole at split on jersey barrier just prior to leverett Cir on storrow dr eastbound is faded completely white. Needs replacement.

also asked...
Q. Has pole
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.