Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Damaged Sign Acknowledged

920-922 William T Morrissey Blvd Boston, MA 02122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3086210

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Damaged Sign

Viewed:

2220 times

Neighborhood:

South Dorchester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001964004

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Stop sign at turnaround onto inbound Morrissey Blvd (at DD's ent.) is knocked down. Public safety hazard.

also asked...
Q. Has pole
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.