Leaves blown into street after Street Cleaning. Archived

2912 Barton Avenue Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

308633

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1238 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Will the City please write this property tenants a ticket for blowing their front yard leaves into the street. We just had leaf/street cleaning last Wednesday. A sign was even posted in front ofd the house before the cleaning. She waits until the street looks great then blows all her yard leaves into the street. She should be ticketed and made to pick them up, bag them, and place them in the alley for trash pick up on Wednesday Mornings. PLEASE HELP US! We are trying so hard to clean up our neighborhood. This was blatant insult after we cleaned HER PART OF THE ALLEY of debris and bulk dumped items.


Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • Northside Watch (Guest)

  • BNH Homeowner (Registered User)

  • Northside Watch (Guest)

  • Northside Watch (Guest)

  • Northside Watch (Guest)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.