Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

5206 Illinois Ave Nw Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3086430

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

463 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00836055

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Someone ran over and destroyed the stop for pedestrian crossing signs recently installed in the middle of the road. Please fix ASAP as they have drastically helped with traffic calming and there are numerous young children on the block.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.