Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Parking Issues Acknowledged

16 Eames St Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3088837

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Viewed:

641 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

As a Disabled veteran I'd like to request a handicap parking space on Pratt St in front of 16 Eames St. where we live, both my wife and I have placards but no where to park at night by our home, We also would like to have a handicap accessible sidewalk corner ramp on the corner of Eames St. and Pratt St., thank you for your considerations.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. request for handicap parking space on pratt st in front of 16 eames st

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.