Traffic Complaint Archived

500 North 25th Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3089644

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

500 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported via:

http://chpn.net

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

Due to parked cars and trees, it is difficult for cars on E Clay St to safely enter the intersection with N 25th St. I have witnessed numerous near-accidents/honked horns here. Maybe another round about or another traffic controlling device would be appropriate here.


5 Comments

  • cnewton (Registered User)

  • Kieran (Registered User)

  • Elizabeth (Registered User)

  • Celeste (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.