Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1201-1249 Chatham Rd Oakland, CA 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18850

Issue ID:

3089740

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

443 times

Neighborhood:

Trestle Glen

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

697295

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Homeless encampment items pouring onto the streets causing a driving hazard. Cal trans had the encampment removed, so they left all their belongings all over the off ramp. Very dangerous! Please pick up ASAP! Thank you, Noel Gallo's team!


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Lisa Coto (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.