Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

8710 Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3090799

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

542 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk has many many sections where roots have raised concrete 3 or 4 inches. also hedge is constantly growing over walkway causing people to have to walk in grass. to avoid this I have had to trespass down the driveway of the apartment to avoid the many places where the sidewalk is unpassible

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. along west side of MLK N between 87th ave and 89th ave
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.