Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

527-569 Patica Road Northeast Saint Petersburg Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3093775

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

117 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Oak tree branches hang very low over sidewalk. So low that a bicycle rider or a tall pedestrian
would be knocked down by them if the rider was unaware of them

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.