Other Private Property Issues Archived

4425 Hermitage Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23455, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 340

Issue ID:

3096104

Submitted To:

Private Property

Category:

Other Private Property Issues

Viewed:

1994 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The drainage pipe under my driveway seems to have a hole in a pipe joint. I have to dig mud out of the pipe every six months for the water to drain through and you can see in the photo where the concrete has settled due to the loss of soil between the pipe and concrete pavement. I have repaired my driveway a couple of times with quikcrete but it is too cracked and settled for that to work any more. Since the pipe is in the right of way, please let me know when the city can replace the pipe and repair my driveway. The address is 4425 Hermitage Road. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Services - CS1 (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Services - CS1 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Operations - PW Clerk (Verified Official)

  • Quickbill (Registered User)

  • Public Works Operations - PW Clerk (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Operations - PW Clerk (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.