Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping & Camping Acknowledged

941-949 61st Pl Oakland CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3099006

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Paradise Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

698390

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Fires, dumping, sewage, etc. multiple RV encampment. Remove quickly. Night time fires, fire wood along sidewalk, BBQ, etc. Remove the people and their encampments.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • WineHouse (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.