Unlicensed or inoperable vehicles Open

Grandmont Street Roseville, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3099768

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Unlicensed or inoperable vehicles

Viewed:

881 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

2 cars in driveway. 1 van which has not been moved or started in 7 years. Old green, big "boat" like car. Had not run in over a year. Cats live in it !!. Snow emergency was last night. No way to use the drive. 4 cars from their house on street. No tickets issued. Made our street a mess when plows came though. 27280 Grandmont. This house has several family members, so each have a car parked on the street. Please help !!


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...