Potholes Archived

Brook Rd And Westbrook Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3099839

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

325677

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Turning off of Brook Road onto Westbrook Ave. just before the Library. It is water filled, but apparently enormous as my ford fiesta hit the hole pretty hard. It is inclimate weather so I don't know if I have damage yet (i.e. alignment, CV joint, body, ets.). This needs to be flagged immediately, and repaired a.s.a.p.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.