Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

5137 4th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 525

Issue ID:

3100718

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

219 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, trash

Description

It's me again! Reporting the alley on the north side of 4th Avenue, between 51st and 52nd Streets. This alley seems to be a drop off point for people wanting to dump their stuff. There is currently a broken down dog house, an easy chair and a lot of branch debris in the alley. Not just behind my home, but the whole length of the alley.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture), Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.