Debris and Homeless camp Archived

990 South 500 West Salt Lake City, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3100807

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

460 times

Neighborhood:

Glendale

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, homeless

Description

We are property owners of a property near 920 S 500 West.

We recently noticed that per the attached photo there are homeless people and a significant amount of their debris near the I-15 right away as it crosses the approximate location near 500 West 1000 South.

We would appreciate if you could please have the appropriate maintenance personnel or authorities come by to remove the debris and the homeless encampment.
Thank you.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Cathy Martinez (Registered User)

  • Robert Giolas (Registered User)

  • Stacey Beever (Registered User)

  • Ashlee - UDOT Region 2 Operations (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ashlee - UDOT Region 2 Operations (Verified Official)

  • Robert Giolas (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.