Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

1415 N 23rd Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1260

Issue ID:

3101295

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

287 times

Neighborhood:

Fairmount

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

It took five request to get the bulk trash picked up in my back yard, but then the city of Richmond Employees who retrieved the bulk trash destroyed my property! We pay taxes for this service, so now you need to correct this action!!


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • DMAC (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.